Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
Team
 
  • PRINT
  • RSS

Dallas Stars Offices

DSE Hockey Club, L.P.
2601 Avenue of the Stars
Frisco, TX 75034
(214) 387-5500
Dr Pepper Arena
2601 Avenue of the Stars
Frisco, TX 75034
(214) 387-5500
Dr Pepper StarCenter -- McKinney
6993 Stars Avenue
McKinney, Texas 75070
(469) 675-8325
Dr Pepper StarCenter -- Euless
1400 South Pipeline Road
Euless, Texas 76040
(817) 267-4233
Dr Pepper StarCenter -- Farmers Branch
12700 N Stemmons Frwy
Farmers Branch, Texas 75234
(214) 432-3131
Dr Pepper StarCenter -- Frisco
2601 Avenue of the Stars
Frisco, Texas 75034
(214) 387-5600
Dr Pepper StarCenter -- Plano
4020 West Plano Parkway
Plano, Texas 75093
(972) 758-7528
Dr Pepper StarCenter -- Richardson
522 Centennial Boulevard
Richardson, TX 75081
(972) 680-7825
 
Tickets: (214) GO-STARS
Community Relations starscommunity@dallasstars.com
Customer Service starscustomerservice@dallasstars.com
Employment careers@dallasstars.com
Game Night Entertainment starsentertainment@dallasstars.com
General Feedback starsfeedback@dallasstars.com
Tickets: Individual Game starsindividualtickets@dallasstars.com
Tickets: Season starsseasontickets@dallasstars.com
Tickets: Group groupsales@dallasstars.com
Tickets: Suites suitesales@dallasstars.com
DALLAS STARS EXECUTIVES
Owner and Governor Tom Gaglardi
President, CEO and Alternate Governor James R. Lites
Executive V.P., Chief Revenue Officer Brad Alberts
Executive V.P., Chief Operating Officer Jason Farris   
Executive Advisor and Alternate Governor Mike Modano
Executive Assistant to the President Brittany McMullen
Sales & Marketing Assistant Kalie Hagood
HOCKEY OPERATIONS
General Manager Jim Nill
Assistant General Manager Les Jackson
Director of Hockey Operations/ Texas Stars General Manager Scott White
Director of Hockey Administration Mark Janko
Director, Team Services Jason Rademan
COACHES
Head Coach Lindy Ruff
Assistant Coach Curt Fraser
Assistant Coach James Patrick
Goaltending Coach Mike Valley
Video Coach Kelly Forbes
Player Development Coordinator J.J. McQueen
SCOUTING
Director, Amateur Scouting Joe McDonnell
Director, European Scouting Kari Takko
Head Professional Scout Paul McIntosh
Professional Scouts Danny O'Brien, Doug Overton
Amateur Scouts Bob Gernander, Dennis Holland, Jiri Hrdina, Jimmy Johnston, Mark Leach, Alex LePore, Rickard Oquist, Boris Protsenko, Shane Turner
TRAINING STAFF
Head Athletic Trainer Dave Zeis
Associate Athletic Trainer Craig Lowry
Head Equipment Manager Steve Sumner
Assistant Equipment Manager Dennis Soetaert
Equipment Assistant Josh Richards
Strength and Rehabilitation Coach Brad Jellis
Massage Therapist Cleo Bates
MEDICAL STAFF
Director Medical Services & Team Physician  Robert J. Dimeff, MD
Head Team Physician, Orthopedic Surgery/Sports Medicine William J. Robertson, MD
Plastic Surgery Jeffery M. Kenkel, MD
Dental Wayne Scott, DDS
Emergency Medicine S. Marshal Isaacs, MD
Alexander Eastman, MD
Jeffery C. Metzger, MD
Neuropsychology Munro Cullum, PhD
Assistant Team Physicians - Orthopedic Surgery/Sports Medicine Kathy Coyner, MD
Michael Khazzam, MD
Shane Miller, MD
Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery John Zuniga, MD
Physical Therapy Ross Query, PhD
Ophthalmology R. Wayne Bowman, MD
Chiropractor Mary Collings
ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
Director, Alumni Association Bob Bassen
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT
Vice President, Business Development Dan Stuchal
Director, Merchandise Kristopher Smith
Manager, Youth Hockey Development Frances Gulick
BUSINESS OPERATIONS
Assistant Vice President, Business Operations Bill Herman
COMMUNICATIONS
Vice President, Communications Tom Holy
Corporate Communications Coordinator Joe Calvillo
Media Relations Coordinators Ben Fromstein, Greg Ramirez
Team Photographer Glenn James
CORPORATE OPERATIONS
Vice President & Chief Information Officer Dan Doggendorf
Vice President, Corporate Support and Development Ed Reusch
IT Manager Jchon Paradise
Technology Engineers Alex Cheng, Zacchary Phifer, Jonathan Geremia
Data Manager Leslie Horn
Business Operations Assistant Samantha Hatcher
Front Desk Receptionist Haley Hunter, Katherine Miller
Warehouse Coordinator Sonya Hibbard
CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS
Vice President, Corporate Partnerships Grady Raskin
Director, Corporate Sponsorships Mallory Martin
Senior Account Executives Christine McDonald, Jessica Reveruzzi
Account Executive Shay Butler
Activation Directors Lisa Solomon
Activation Coordinators Morgan Francy, Julie Johnson, Caroline Morehead
DALLAS STARS FOUNDATION
Executive Director, Dallas Stars Foundation Jessica Dunn
Coordinators, Dallas Stars Foundation Christa Melia, Dana Swann
LEGAL/HUMAN RESOURCES
Associate Legal Counsel/Director of Contract Management Alana Newhook
HR Generalist Megan Lippe
FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION
Vice President, Finance & Administration Toni May
Senior Director, Finance Ruth Hill
Director, Finance Martha Riddell
Accounts Payable Tina Forbes
Senior Staff Accountant David Garcia
Staff Accountant Lindsey Lee
Finance and Admin Clerk Kamwin Dietz
MARKETING
Vice President, Marketing Kelly Calvert
Director, Marketing Trent Morton
Director, Promotions & Events Steve Phillips
Manager, Social Media Alex Cerda
Manager, Website Caleb Fox
Senior Graphic Designer Chase Hargrove
Graphic Designer Anna Kremer
Coordinator, Promotions Kevin Hardey
Advertising Coordinator Candace Kent
Mascot Coordinator Andrew Johnson
PRODUCTION AND ENTERTAINMENT
Vice President, Production and Entertainment Jason Walsh
Play-By-Play / Analyst Ralph Strangis / Daryl Reaugh
Associate Producer John Sponsler
Director/Producer Mark Vittorio
Associate Director Doug Foster
Television Host Josh Bogorad
Radio Host / Analyst Owen Newkirk / Bruce LeVine
Editors Hunter Lee Harrington, Jerry Miranda
Animator Jeffrey Neal
Web Producer Cody Eastwood
Ice Girls Director Christina Swanson
Production Coordinator Shae Bryan
TICKET SALES AND SERVICE
Vice President, Ticket Sales and Service Matt Bowman
TICKET SALES
Director, Ticket Sales Ryan Hoopes
Manager, Inside Sales Michael Montgomery
Premium Sales Executive Geoffrey Aultz
Account Executive, New Business Development Colby Carter, Travis Gafford, Kelly Jones, Kyle Langley, Adam Sherburne, Jeremy Jones
Inside Sales Representatives Patrick Casey, Chris Kelly, Natalie Parisi, Michael Pittman, Madison Poteet
Business Development Chase Smith, Tim Guild
Coordinator, Suite Sales Robbyn Good
GROUP SALES
Director, Group Sales Megan Morgan
Account Executive, Group Sales D’Ann Faught, Amber Slone, Stormye Stevens, Lyle Hoffman
Group Sales Coordinator Elisabeth Darrouzet
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Director, Customer Service Daniel Venegas
Customer Service Managers Kamryn Berard, Scott Bowden, Brett Dougherty, Dallas Hunter, Chris Langan, Lauren Carranza
TICKET OPERATIONS
Director, Ticket Operations Mac Amin
Managers, Ticket Operations John Schloffman, Jeff Gogerty
Coordinator, Ticket Operations Ricky Hernandez, Jason Brayman
Senior Assistant, Ticket Operations
Sharon Talley
Box Office Assistant Brent Gray
DR PEPPER STARCENTERS
CORPORATE MANAGEMENT
Vice President Damon Boettcher
Assistant Vice President, Skating Programs Aanya Montgomery
Director, Operations David Copland
Corporate Operations Team Dan Sawyers, David Zakin
RINK MANAGEMENT
General Manager, Frisco Keith Andresen
General Manager, Farmers Branch Ronald Coker
General Manager, Euless Dan Morris
General Manager, McKinney Todd Cochran
General Manager, Plano Patrick Johnson
General Manager, Richardson Kenny Carroll
Special Events Sales Associate DeLori Brittain
DR PEPPER ARENA MANAGEMENT
Vice President Ed Reusch
Assistant Vice President Bill Herman
Director, Operations Dave Copland
Manager, Box Office Jeff Gogerty
Manager, Operations Vic Cox
Manager, Event Services Michael Landin


SCHEDULE

HOME
AWAY
PROMOTIONAL

STANDINGS

WESTERN CONFERENCE
  TEAM GP W L OT GF GA PTS
1 ANA 35 22 8 5 101 96 49
2 CHI 34 23 9 2 106 67 48
3 STL 33 21 9 3 100 81 45
4 NSH 31 21 8 2 87 64 44
5 SJS 34 19 11 4 97 87 42
6 WPG 34 17 10 7 83 80 41
7 VAN 32 19 11 2 92 90 40
8 LAK 34 17 11 6 94 84 40
9 CGY 35 17 15 3 100 95 37
10 MIN 31 16 12 3 91 84 35
11 DAL 32 14 13 5 95 109 33
12 COL 33 12 13 8 85 101 32
13 ARI 32 11 17 4 74 104 26
14 EDM 34 7 20 7 74 116 21

STATS

2014-2015 REGULAR SEASON
SKATERS: GP G A +/- Pts
T. Seguin 32 25 17 8 42
J. Benn 32 10 20 1 30
J. Spezza 32 6 19 -10 25
T. Daley 32 7 9 -12 16
A. Roussel 32 7 9 -3 16
A. Goligoski 32 1 14 2 15
C. Eakin 29 6 7 2 13
S. Horcoff 32 5 7 1 12
E. Cole 31 6 5 -5 11
R. Garbutt 24 5 5 -6 10
 
GOALIES: W L OT Sv% GAA
K. Lehtonen 13 7 5 .904 2.99
A. Lindback 1 5 0 .864 4.29
#LONESTARSSTATE GAMEDAY FAN

DallasStars.com is the official Web site of DSE Hockey Club, L.P.  The Stars name and logos are registered trademarks of the NHL and the Stars. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2014 DSE Hockey Club, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Corporate Partnerships | Contact UsPrivacy Policy | AdChoices | Job Opportunities | NHL.com Terms of Use | Site Map | Find us on Google+