Colorado
Avalanche
Dallas
Stars

2 SOG
3 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
COL
DAL
2009-2010 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 14 '10COL 5 at DAL 3C. Stewart
Jan 29 '10COL 2 at DAL 3M. Modano
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 14 '10COL 5 at DAL 3C. Stewart
Jan 29 '10COL 2 at DAL 3M. Modano
2008-2009 season series rosters
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Hejduk43251010
R. Smyth31230010
W. Wolski40330400
P. Stastny20331200
M. Svatos32023010
J. Liles41122000
T. Arnason31121001
J. Sakic10221000
C. McLeod41010701
D. Tucker31010000
C. Stewart3101-2010
J. Leopold50112000
S. Hannan40110200
T. Hensick30110000
R. Macias10111000
T. Galiardi10110200
I. Laperriere4000-1700
C. McCormick4000-1700
R. Salei30000400
B. Clark3000-2200
B. Willsie2000-1000
D. Tjarnqvist2000-1200
D. Jones2000-1000
L. Nycholat10002000
B. Guite10000200
A. MacKenzie10000000
D. Peltier10000000
A. Foote10000200
P. Ledin10000000
M. Vernace1000-1000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
P. Budaj31891-0-25871.59.943
A. Raycroft1601-0-04304.00.867
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
L. Eriksson42241000
M. Niskanen40331600
F. Brunnstrom3202-1020
B. Richards31120000
T. Petersen21121000
M. Modano4022-1000
J. Neal41010200
S. Ott3101-1700
M. Parrish21011000
B. Crombeen5011-41200
M. Ribeiro40110400
B. Morrison30112400
S. Robidas30110400
J. Lehtinen2011-1000
I. Vishnevskiy10111000
B. Morrow10110400
M. Fistric10110000
S. Avery10110000
N. Grossmann40000900
A. Hutchinson4000-3200
D. Sydor30001000
K. Barch30000000
T. Daley3000-1600
J. Lundqvist20000000
C. Conner20000000
S. Begin20000000
D. Janik2000-1000
B. Sutherby2000-1000
P. Boucher2000-2000
L. Wilson10000000
T. Wandell10000200
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
M. Climie1651-0-02271.85.926
M. Turco31821-2-09702.97.871
stats by period - Last Season's Matchup
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
254011
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
303727397
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
22509
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
3932406117
2009-2010 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Sep 24 '09COL 2 at DAL 3
Sep 17 '09DAL 1 at COL 3
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
DallasStars.com is the official Web site of Dallas Stars, L.P.  The Stars name and logos are registered trademarks of the NHL and the Stars. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2013 Dallas Stars, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Corporate Partnerships | Contact Us | Code Of Conduct | Privacy Policy | AdChoices | Job Opportunities | NHL.com Terms of Use | Site Map | Find us on Google+